Best Hotel Deals Worldwide

Dr. Olusola Coker Books Worldwide

Monday, 25 February 2019

On going presidential election results


Will history repeat itself in 2019 as President Buhari is facing keen challenge from the opposition candidate, Atiku Abubakar of the PDP? INEC Chairman, Mahmood Yakubu is expected to sit at the helms of affairs.


See below,  live 2019 presidential election results from State Collation Centers:
Presidential Election
State Collation ResultStateAPCPDP
Ekiti State presidential resultEKITI219,231154,032
Ondo State presidential resultONDO241,776276,201
Gombe State presidential resultGOMBE125,16133,945
Osun State presidential resultOSUN347,634337,377
Kwara State presidential resultKWARA308,984138,184
Nasarawa State presidential resultNASARAWA289,903283,847
Oyo State presidential resultOYO365,229366,640
10 of 23 LGAs declaredBENUE97,872111,457
Adamawa State presidential resultADAMAWA378,076410,266
13 of 23 LGAs declaredKADUNA415,798296,202
13 of 16 LGAs declaredIMO92,702185,709
10 of 13 LGAs declaredPLATEAU226,532373,091
9 of 23 LGAs declaredRIVERS71,734222,045
Yobe State presidential resultYOBE497,91450,763
20 of 34 LGAs declaredKATSINA640,254160,265
Enugu State presidential resultENUGU54,423355,553
Lagos presidential resultLAGOS580,814448,016
Kogi State presidential resultKOGI285,894218,207
13 of 23 LGAs declaredSOKOTO201,385154,306
Anambra State presidential resultANAMBRA21,056317,767
FCT presidential resultFCT152,224259,997
22 of 44 LGAs declaredKANO591,106163,260
Ebonyin State presidential resultEBONYIN90,726258,573
11 of 27 LGAs declaredBORNO158,2464,771
29 of 31 LGAs declaredAKWA IBOM174,934384,573
TOTAL6,629,6085,965,047

No comments:

Post a Comment